Scrip Catalog

(updated August 18, 2017)                                                                                                                                                          PDF Version

This is a very important and easy year-round fundraiser that doubles the dollars without costing you a penny more than you already spend.

$crip can be purchased from the Parish Secretary or Accounting office during regular business hours (8-4) or after Sunday morning Masses. And now you can also order any Scrip card on-line and have it delivered to the school; go to www.shopwithscrip.com  and use school enrollment code: 69D147245136.

We charge a convenience fee for all credit and debit card transactions. Please note denominations: change policy on scrip is usually 10%, subject to the discretion of each vender.

*Denotes vender's scrip is carried in inventory.

Grocery Stores | Gas Stations | Fast Food | Restaurants | Specialty Items | Home, Services, Electronics
Retail Venders | Catalog/Online |Entertainment, Music, Books | Travel

Not sure which category your vender belongs in? Use the Search function to see if your favorite store is on the list.

 

Grocery StoresDenominationProfit
*Cash & Carry
$25 / $50 / $1003%
*Fred Meyer$10 / $25 / $50 / $1004%
*Rosauers / Super 1$5 / $25 / $1005%
*Safeway / Albertson's$25 / $1004%
*Walmart$25 / $1002.5%
*Yoke's Community Card
(registered through ESCRIP)
1.5%
Gas Stations
*Safeway$25, $1004%
*Chevron
(can use at Texaco)
$501%
*Chevron
(can use at Texaco)
$2501%
*Holiday Station$25, $1004%
*Cenex$25, $1003%
*Exxon / Mobil $501%
*Conoco (76, Philips) Gas$25, $100, $2501.5%
*Fred Meyer$10, $25, $50, $1004%
Fast FoodProfit
*Arby's$1010%
*Burger King
$104%
*Carl's Jr.$105%
*Coldstone Creamery$1010%
*Dairy Queen$59%
*Domino's Pizza$10, $258%
*Jack in the Box$104%
*Little Caesar's Pizza$208%
*McDonald's$1010%
*Panda Express$258%
*Papa John's Pizza$108%
*Papa Murphy's Pizza$108%
*Pizza Hut$108%
*Subway $10, $503%
*Taco Bell$105%
*Wendy's$104%
RestaurantsProfit
*Applebee's$2510%
*Black Angus$2512%
*Chili's$2511%
*Chuck E. Cheese$108%
*Denny's$1010%
*Golden Corral$2515%
*IHOP$258%
*Olive Garden$258%
*Outback Steakhouse$258%
*PF Chang's $258%
*Red Lobster$258%
*Red Robin$258%
Retail VendersProfit
American Eagle Outfitters$2510%
Babies R Us / Toys R Us$201.5%
*Bath and Body Works$10, $2513%
*Bed, Bath and Beyond$257%
*Big 5$258%
Build-a-Bear$258%
*Burlington Coat Factory$258%
*Cabella's$2511%
Casual Male XL$256%
Catherine's$256%
*Claire's Icing$109%
Disney$252%
Dressbarn$258%
Express/Lerner$2510%
Famous Footware$258%
Fashion Bug$258%
Footlocker$258%
*Game Stop$253%
*Gymboree$2513%
*JC Penneys$25, $1005%
*Kmart$254%
*Kohl's$254%
Lane Bryant$258%
*Macy's$25, $10010%
*Marshall's$257%
Men's Warehouse$258%
Motherhood Maternity$258%
Nordstom$25, 1006%
*Old Navy, GAP, Banana Republic$2514%
*Payless Shoes$2013%
Pier 1 Imports$259%
Pottery Barn$258%
*REI Sporting Goods$258%
*Rite Aid$254%
*Ross$258%
*Sears$25, $1004%
*Shopko$253%
Talbot's$2511%
Target$25, $1002.5%
*TJ Max$257%
*The Children's Place$2512%
*Walgreen's $25, $1006%
White Barn Candle$1018%
Williams-Sonoma$258%
Home, Services, ElectronicsProfit
*Ace Hardware$25, $1004%
*Best Buy$25, $1004%
*Great Clips$258%
*Home Depot$25, $1004%
*Joanne's Fabrics$256%
Jiffy Lube$308%
*Lowe's$25, $100 (can order $500)4%
*Michael's$254%
*Office Depot$254%
*Petsmart$255%
*Sally Beauty $2512%
*Staples$25, $1005%
*Ultra Beauty$254%
SpecialtiesProfit
American Express (must order online through Shopwithscrip.com)$100, $2001.5%
*Visa $50, $100, $250 (may be used at Costco & Winco)$50, $100, $2501.25%
*Dennis Uniform$205%
*Hallmark$254%
*Higher Grounds Coffee$5, $20100%
Honey Baked Ham$2512%
*Oriental Trading$259%
*See's Candies$259%
*Starbucks$10, $257%
Catalog/Online Profit
*Amazon$10, $25, $1002.5%
Bass Pro Shop$259%
Land's End$2516%
Overstock$258%
Entertainment, Music, BooksProfit
*Barnes & Noble$10, $258%
*iTunes$155%
*Mary Immaculate Queen Gift Shop$10, $2010%
TravelProfit
American Airlines$1008%
Avis Car Rental$508%
Best Western International$10012%
Budget Car Rental$508%
Carnival Cruise Line$1008%
Comfort Inn (Quality/Clarion)$1004%
Hilton$100, $5002%
Hyatt Hotels$1009%
Marriot International$1007%
Quality Inn$1004%